Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Admix (Advertising Platform)

Admix (Advertising Platform)
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$501K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a programmatic immersive advertising platform in virtual and augmented reality intended to build a sustainable future for advertising. The company's advertising platform renders banners ads and product models in 3D, indexes VR and AR inventory from publishers, and programmatically serve relevant ads through large DSP partners, enabling advertisers and publishers to provide non-disruptive advertisement in VR and AR.

Website
Formerly Known As
Advir
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admix (Advertising Platform)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Admix (Advertising Platform) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 04-Jun-2019 $501K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Nov-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2017 $388K $388K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preference 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 252,300 $0.000128 $1.02 $1.02 1x $1.02 11.11%
Ordinary 53,000 $0.000128 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 2.33%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infofed Venture Capital-Backed Bangkok, Thailand 00.00 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000000000 000
00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Publishing 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Publishing Farnborough, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
GMG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AngelSquare Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founders Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Speedinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Samuel Huber Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Joe Bachle-Morris Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Admix (Advertising Platform) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mathias Ockenfels Speedinvest Board Member 000 0000
Pierre-Francois Marteau Speedinvest Board Member 000 0000