G4S Deposita Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

G4S Deposita General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of cash equipment and systems created to manage the complete cash management process. The company's cash equipment and systems provides safeguarding, collection and processing of cash notes within the retail and banking environment, enabling clients to ensure safety of their staff and the effective management of their cash assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deposita Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postnet Suit 44
  • Private Bag X121 Halfway House
  • Midrand, 1685
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G4S Deposita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G4S Deposita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G4S Deposita Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wessel Oosthuizen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view G4S Deposita’s complete executive team members history, request access »

G4S Deposita Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 G4S Deposita Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view G4S Deposita’s complete board members history, request access »

G4S Deposita Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

G4S Deposita Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G4S Deposita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial