Texstar Enterprises

Texstar Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Texstar Enterprises General Information

Description

Operator of a telecom and utility services company for fiber optics and coax deployment. The company's telecom construction services include underground construction, splicing, commercial and residential installations for fiber or telephone systems as well as engineering and network audit work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CGH Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17090 Jordan Road
  • Selma, TX 78154
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Texstar Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texstar Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Texstar Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Howard Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer