Kapbook Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 14

Kapbook General Information

Description

Developer of an equity incentive management system designed to facilitate corporations to construct and manage stock option plans for employees. The company's system provides a range of analytical capabilities for stock option planners, including equity management, option exercise scheduling, option pricing and employee account management, enabling corporations to manage their employee incentive plans more efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.kapbook.com
Formerly Known As
Beijing Yingxin Financial Consulting Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • C7-6, Block C, SOHO Phase 2
  • Guanghua Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kapbook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Aug-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view Kapbook’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kapbook Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qian Zhang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Ming Yang President
Xiguang Wang Chief Financial Officer
Tong Wang Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Kapbook’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kapbook Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eminence Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaorong Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Challenjers Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UP Fintech Holding Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »