Metigy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Metigy General Information

Description

Developer of an AI powered marketing tool designed to help in making decision. The company's tool offers to create quality content and a strategy that gets engagement, conversions and grows the audience based on insights and data-driven AI technology, enabling SMEs to get a digital marketing strategy that adapts to their brand and delivers actionable recommendations, to help make every marketing decision effective.

Contact Information

Website
www.metigy.com
Formerly Known As
Social CRM Hub, Metigy AI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Level 5/153 Walker Street
  • North Sydney
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Metigy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metigy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Nov-2020 $14.4M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Mar-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Dec-2019 00000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series 3) 11-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series 2) 21-May-2019 $1.68M $1.68M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Mar-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Metigy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Metigy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI powered marketing tool designed to help in making decision. The company's tool offers to create quali
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
50 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Metigy Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ahrefs Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00
0000000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Metigy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fairfull Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Robinson Chief Financial Officer
Johnson Lin Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brendan Hill Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Metigy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex MacKenzie-Torres Metigy Advisory Board Member - Product, Strategy & US Market 000 0000
To view Metigy’s complete board members history, request access »

Metigy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metigy Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Five V Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OC Funds Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Regal Funds Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Terra Capital (Australia) Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thorney Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »