RelianceHMO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

RelianceHMO General Information

Description

Developer of an insurance management platform intended to facilitate better financial access for treatments. The company's platform leverages artificial intelligence and data science in order to prepare customized preventative medical insurance programs eliminating hospital admissions costs by providing access to doctor's consultation online, enabling families and individuals to avail telemedicine services in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kangpe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 32 Lanre Awolokun Street
  • Gbagada
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0700 0000 0000

RelianceHMO Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RelianceHMO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Mar-2020 $6M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 01-May-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 20-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 15-Aug-2016 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view RelianceHMO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RelianceHMO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Opeyemi Olumekun Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jesuyomi Alikwe Financial Controller
Matthew Mayaki Executive, Technology
Femi Kuti Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

RelianceHMO Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Adesegun Fatusi RelianceHMO Chairman 000 0000
Ayodeji Adewumi RelianceHMO Board Member 000 0000
Femi Kuti RelianceHMO Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kola Aina Ventures Platform Board Member 000 0000
Manasseh Egedegbe RelianceHMO Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

RelianceHMO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RelianceHMO Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Christian Sullivan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dan Forootan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Palm Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Opeyemi Awoyemi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »