Fresnel Software

Fresnel Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $884K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Fresnel Software General Information

Description

Developer of a project management software designed to deploy utility-based infrastructures such as telecom, pipelines and distributed assets. The company's platform combines GIS-based designs with the project management work breakdown structure and combines all elements and systems of deployment into a single data model, enabling clients to streamline their workflow with seamless integration from conception to completion and deliver quality projects at scale.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fresnel, Fresnel Software Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 10th Avenue Southeast
  • Suite 700-140
  • Calgary, Alberta T2G 0R1
  • Canada
+1 (587) 000-0000

Fresnel Software Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fresnel Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 31-Jan-2020 $884K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 21-May-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 30-Nov-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2017 $1.4M $1.97M 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 30-Sep-2016 $573K $573K 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test

Fresnel Software Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Rhumbix Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000

Fresnel Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan McIver Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Allan Schaefer Director
Zouheir Mansourati Ph.D Chief Growth Officer

Fresnel Software Board Members (6)

To view Fresnel Software‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Bryan McIver Fresnel Software Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Dean Coons Self Board Member 000 0000
Jody Gallagher AFL Telecommunications Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Grech AFL Telecommunications Board Member 000 0000
Terry Mochar Self Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

Fresnel Software Investors (3)

To view Fresnel Software‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fujikura Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
2011321 Alberta Ltd. Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AFL Telecommunications Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial