The brains Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $77.3K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

The brains General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to focus on lead generation and customer acquisition. The company offers a range of services including web development, online marketing, and data science, thereby enabling businesses to work efficiently and improve their revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brainbroker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Mindspace 9 Appold Street
  • London EC2A 2AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The brains Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2018 $77.3K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view The brains’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The brains Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 88,235 $0.012845 $2.18 $2.18 1x $2.18 20.93%
To view The brains’s complete cap table history, request access »

The brains Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien Shaw Co-Founder, Chief Development Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Larry Kotch Co-Founder, Marketing Strategist & Automation Guru
Jonathan Lemer Co-Founder, Lead Legend & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The brains Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Lemer The brains Co-Founder, Lead Legend & Board Member 000 0000
To view The brains’s complete board members history, request access »

The brains Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The brains Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jenson Funding Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The brains’s complete investors history, request access »