EPIC Piping Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

EPIC Piping General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turn-key industrial pipe fabrication systems. The company operates as a pipe systems manufacturer, pre-fabricator and master distributor of pipe, fittings and flanges using its modernized systems, electronic capabilities and vertical integration strategy which enables the power, chemical, refining, offshore, and oil and gas industries to reduces material delays, have adequate controls overall supply chain, reduced fabrication cycle times that ensure on-time product deliveries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Weld Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 9489 Interline Avenue
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPIC Piping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPIC Piping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPIC Piping Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Remi Bonnecaze President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Dillman Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Turner Chief Administrative Officer & Chief Information Officer
To view EPIC Piping’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EPIC Piping Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EPIC Piping Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPIC Piping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial