Flexy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Flexy General Information

Description

Developer of a salon management platform intended to help hair and beauty professionals to manage their business. The company's all-in-one software platform features a cash register software, an integrated appointment manager, a dynamic timetable and a website/mobile app builder, enabling beauty salons to attract and retain their customers and increase the turnover of beauty establishments.

Contact Information

Website
www.flexy.co
Formerly Known As
FlexyBeauty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10, rue Faubourg Montmartre
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flexy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a salon management platform intended to help hair and beauty professionals to manage their business. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
40 As of 2018
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
000000000000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flexy Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shore Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Flexy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial