Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 21

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based appointment booking and scheduling platform designed to manage day-to-day business online. The company's platform offers easy and cost-effective access to digital communication and productivity tools that aids to manage and build customer relationships with marketing features, such as newsletters, customer feedback and appointment reminders, enabling local service providers to bring their business to new heights and boost their online presence.

Contact Information

Website
www.shore.com
Formerly Known As
Termine24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Ridlerstrasse 31
  • 80339 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Oct-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jul-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Oct-2014 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jul-2014 $2.72M $3.52M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2013 $800K $800K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Shore (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based appointment booking and scheduling platform designed to manage day-to-day business online. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Munich, Germany
103 As of 2022
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (69)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Occasion Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 000 Corporation Dallas, TX
000000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Highlands Ranch, CO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 69 competitors. Get the full list »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikbin Rohany Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederic Pampus LeadX Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Hansjörg Sage Ph.D LeadX Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Metro (Düsseldorf) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coparion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Schneider Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
Absence.io 08-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view Shore (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shore (Business/Productivity Software) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000.00 08-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 (00000000000
To view Shore (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete exits history, request access »