group.ONE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 570
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

group.ONE General Information

Description

Provider of web hosting and domain name registration services intended to allow businesses and people to present their ideas online. The company offers multiple hosting plans that include a website builder, Google ads credit, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate and web stats, enabling clients to find the ideal domain name for themselves and expand their geographic presence.

Contact Information

Website
www.group.one
Formerly Known As
One.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Carlsgatan 3
  • 211 20 Malmö
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

group.ONE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore group.ONE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

group.ONE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web hosting and domain name registration services intended to allow businesses and people to present their i
Systems and Information Management
Malmö, Sweden
570 As of 2021
000000000000

00000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

group.ONE Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gandi Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000000000000
000000 Private Debt Financed West Hollywood, CA 000 000000000 -
00000000 0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

group.ONE Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Wolfram Chief Executive Officer
Ronni Engelhardt Chief Financial Officer
Jonas Zimling Chief Operating Officer
Nadya Frost Chief Marketing Officer
Morten Grauballe Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

group.ONE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

group.ONE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore group.ONE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

group.ONE Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 12-Apr-2021 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000000 0000000
0000000000 (00 000 26-Mar-2021 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000000 0000000
00000 (000000) 28-Oct-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0000000
0000000 30-Mar-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0000000
SYSE 10-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

group.ONE Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WP Media Network Management Software Lyon, France 2014
00000 (000000) Systems and Information Management Vantaa, Finland 0000
0000000000 (00 000 Internet Service Providers Enschede, Netherlands 0000
0000000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Nøtterøy, Norway 0000
0000000 Systems and Information Management Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »