HostMySite.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

HostMySite.com General Information

Description

Provider of web hosting and technical support services in the United States. The company manages hosting, website hosting, and domain name registration services. It offers solutions to personal website creators, professional developers and designers, small business website owners, and those needing enterprise level hosting solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LNH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 650 Pencader Drive
  • Suite B
  • Newark, DE 19702
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HostMySite.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HostMySite.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HostMySite.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web hosting and technical support services in the United States. The company manages hosting, website hostin
Systems and Information Management
Newark, DE
400 As of 2016
000000000000

0000 000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

00000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HostMySite.com Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iWeb Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0
00000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 000000000000
0000000000 Corporation Turin, Italy 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MI 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

HostMySite.com Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Heuer Founding Partner & Chief Technology Officer
Lou Honick Founding Partner
Derek Vaughn Vice President, Marketing
Art Zeile Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HostMySite.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HostMySite.com Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000.000 19-May-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
To view HostMySite.com’s complete investments history, request access »