Santa Fe Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SFM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Santa Fe Minerals General Information

Description

Santa Fe Minerals Ltd is an Australian Gold and Base Metals exploration company. The company owns the Challa Gold and Base Metals projects. The Challa project area is 1,757 km2 and lies between Mt Magnet and Sandstone. It also holds an interest in Yalanga Bore Copper - Zinc Target and Windsor North and Outcamp Well Gold Targets.

Contact Information

Website
www.ezacorp.com
Formerly Known As
Ezeatm, EZA Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 39 Clifton Street
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6009
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Santa Fe Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.11 $4.5M 72.8M 67.1K

Santa Fe Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 2,597 80 1,730 6,904
EBITDA (676) (619) (1,073)
Net Income (653) (561) (963)
Total Assets 3,323 4,043 4,840
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Santa Fe Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santa Fe Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santa Fe Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Rose Managing Director
Robert Kelly Non-Executive Director
To view Santa Fe Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Santa Fe Minerals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Santa Fe Minerals Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Santa Fe Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Santa Fe Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000 00 01-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000
00000 00 00000000 14-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000
ATM One 17-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
To view Santa Fe Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Santa Fe Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00 00000000 14-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 00 00000000
To view Santa Fe Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »