Canal Bussi

Canal Bussi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Canal Bussi General Information

Description

Provider of audio visual content in public transport systems. The company's innovative audiovisual channel offers informative and entertainment content in public transports along with providing advertising support which enables its sponsor to avail the opportunity to reach an audience of thousands of potential customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bussitel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Encuentro Urbano
Primary Office
  • C/o Albacete, 12 1
  • Valencia
  • Spain
+34 963 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canal Bussi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canal Bussi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canal Bussi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joaquín Oliete Chief Executive Officer & President

Canal Bussi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canal Bussi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial