Elementum 3D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 3

Elementum 3D General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal additive materials created to help clients get 3D printing materials. The company's material includes advanced metals, composites and ceramics, enabling clients to meet the 3D printing industry's growing demand and offer the highest quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinter Print
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 400 Young Court
  • Unit 100C
  • Erie, CO 80516
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Elementum 3D Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elementum 3D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 30-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Angel (individual) 26-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Grant 01-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 11-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 18-May-2017 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2017 $225K Completed Startup
To view Elementum 3D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elementum 3D Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of metal additive materials created to help clients get 3D printing materials. The company's material inclu
Other Commercial Products
Erie, CO
25 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000 0

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000 000000000
Hernani, Spain
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00.000

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000 (000)
Sweden
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elementum 3D Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cintas Adhesivas Ubis Private Equity-Backed Hernani, Spain 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Sweden 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Elementum 3D Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Nuechterlein Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Brent Bowyer Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Iten Chief Technology Officer
Patrick Callard Chief Marketing Officer
To view Elementum 3D’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elementum 3D Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Tessler Elementum 3D Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Nuechterlein Ph.D Elementum 3D Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
John Watson Elementum 3D Board Member 000 0000
Quinton Hennigh Elementum 3D Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Stalcup Elementum 3D Board Member 000 0000
To view Elementum 3D’s complete board members history, request access »

Elementum 3D Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elementum 3D Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Colorado Office of Economic Development & International Trade SBIC 000 0000 000000 0
National Science Foundation Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elementum 3D’s complete investors history, request access »