Swng Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Swng Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of an online application intended to capture impressionistic, GIF-like short videos. The company's online application with the use of a camera user interface that has a big buttonhelps the user to snap one-second motion photo, enabling its clients to receive imaging technology required for various messaging application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polaroid Swing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swng Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 06-Nov-2017 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Swng Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swng Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swng Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Biz Stone Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Black Jays Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Swng Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »