Holte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Holte General Information

Description

Provider of a web-based platform intended to facilitate the management of construction projects. The company's software integrates with a paperless trade system that stores and organizes construction project documents, tracks project deals, sends alerts on project lag timing, displays contacts database of customers and employees, tracks employee participation, manages invoice and sends alerts and notifications on pending projects, enabling builders, carpenters and construction project planners to keep track of all project details and coordinate construction-related work with customers and other project planners and builders.

Contact Information

Website
www.holte.no
Formerly Known As
Holte Build Safe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Drammensveien 145 A - 4. a. Pb. 172
  • Skøyen
  • 0212 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 455 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holte Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksander Bjaaland Chief Executive Officer
Jon-Erik Sjøblom Chief Financial Officer
Lars Mikalsen Chief Technology Officer
Eilif Holte Chairman & Founder
Kirsten Haugen Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Holte Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Holte Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Holte Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000 00000 Holte Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Holte Board Member 000 0000
00000 0ø00000 Holte Board Member 000 0000
To view Holte’s complete board members history, request access »

Holte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holte Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
To view Holte’s complete acquisitions history, request access »