Vine Oil & Gas

Vine Oil & Gas Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Employees 92
Employees
Latest Deal Type IPO (Cancelled)
Financing Rounds 2

Vine Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Developer of natural gas properties. The company's shale are among the highest quality and highest return dry gas resource with approximately 489 trillion cubic feet of natural gas in place.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vine Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 500 Granite Parkway
  • Suite 550
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vine Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vine Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vine Oil & Gas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Marsh President and Chief Executive Officer
John Regan Chief Financial Officer
Brian Dutton Chief Accounting Officer & Vice President

Vine Oil & Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vine Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial