Meta Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $105M
Latest Deal Amount

Meta Networks General Information

Description

Developer of a secure cloud-native NaaS platform designed to connect parties and secure them within a software-defined perimeter. The company's platform replaces conventional, site-centric Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) with a flexible platform that provides always-on security for the enterprise and its employees, whether accessing private resources or the internet, enabling enterprises to significantly reduce the possibility of a security breach while improving the overall user experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nsof Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mixer TLV, Floor 3
  • 101 Rokach Boulevard
  • Tel Aviv 6153101
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meta Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-May-2019 $105M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Apr-2018 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Meta Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Meta Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a secure cloud-native NaaS platform designed to connect parties and secure them within a software-defined p
Network Management Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
30 As of 2018
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000 000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meta Networks Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cato Networks Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Meta Networks Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Etay Bogner Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Shmulik Ladkani Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Amy Ariel Chief Marketing Officer
Alon Horowitz Co-Founder & Vice President, Research & Development
To view Meta Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meta Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meta Networks Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BRM Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oracle Startup Cloud Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vertex Ventures Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Meta Networks’s complete investors history, request access »