Unruly Splats Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 3
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $878K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Unruly Splats General Information

Description

Developer of an interactive gaming product designed to combine physical fitness with learning for kids. The company's product provides programmable electronic floor tiles that kids can code, jump on and run around to play active games and get an active STEM play experience and learn coding by using physical objects that interact with the world, enabling children to improve their skills while encouraging physical play and social engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JumpSmart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 121190
  • Boston, MA 02112-1190
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

Unruly Splats Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unruly Splats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Seed Round 27-Jan-2021 $878K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 13-May-2020 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 21-May-2019 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jul-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 15-May-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 04-Nov-2017 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Sep-2017 $25K $70K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Apr-2017 $70K $70K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Unruly Splats’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unruly Splats Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed III 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed II 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,248,720 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.7 31.11%
To view Unruly Splats’s complete cap table history, request access »

Unruly Splats Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an interactive gaming product designed to combine physical fitness with learning for kids. The company's pr
Recreational Goods
Boston, MA
20 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000000 00000000
Redondo Beach, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000 0

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unruly Splats Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ozobot Venture Capital-Backed Redondo Beach, CA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Unruly Splats Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryanne Leeming Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Zdanowicz Chief Creative Officer
Amon Millner Dr Splat the Unruly Professor
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unruly Splats Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Marsh Unruly Splats Board Member 000 0000
Satish Tadikonda Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
William Nyhan Unruly Splats Board Member 000 0000
To view Unruly Splats’s complete board members history, request access »

Unruly Splats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unruly Splats Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amazon Alexa Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Littauer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eCoast Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rough Draft Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »