Loop Support Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Loop Support General Information

Description

Provider of customer support services intended to help companies solve customer queries. The company's services include artificial intelligence and rule-based systems to categorize tickets, store ticket workflows and conveniently communicate with clients and customers, enabling businesses to provide scalable assistance for holidays, weekends, late nights and early mornings enquiries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panel Ninja
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1201 Tennessee Street
  • Suite 116
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Loop Support Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loop Support Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 06-Oct-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loop Support’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loop Support Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Yim Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Gut Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Loop Support’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loop Support Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loop Support Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nimble Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Loop Support’s complete investors history, request access »