GB Life Luxembourg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GB Life Luxembourg General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services in Luxembourgh. The company's services analyzes the feasibility and the technical implementation of the policy and studies the personalized services and the possible alternatives of dedicated funds and the needed insurance coverage of the private bankers and their clients in order to provide specific, attractive and sustainable services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gblife.lu
Formerly Known As
NN Life Luxembourg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue Jean Piret
  • Luxembourg, 2350
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GB Life Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Life Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GB Life Luxembourg Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pieter Coopmans Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
José Bustillo Chief Operating Officer
Gaelle Leclaire Chief Legal & Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

GB Life Luxembourg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 GB Life Luxembourg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view GB Life Luxembourg’s complete board members history, request access »

GB Life Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Life Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial