Foyer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 559
Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Foyer General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and asset management services. The company is engaged in providing life insurance, asset management, non-life insurance products, investment contracts and brokerage services to its clients in Luxembourg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Foyer, Compagnie Luxembourgeoise d'Assurances
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 12 rue Léon Laval
  • Luxembourg City, Leudelange 3372
  • Luxembourg
+352 43 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foyer Patents

Foyer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2184483-A1 Injection moulded ink cartridge - with the injection point on an integral plug Granted 18-May-1972 00000000

Foyer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Marchand Director of Local Market Operations
Philippe Bonte Chief Financial Officer, Chief Actuary & Interim Chief Risk Officer, Foyer Group
Jean-Louis Courange International Life Insurance Director
To view Foyer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foyer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foyer Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000 30-Dec-2019 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance
00000 00000 16-Jan-2019 00 0000000 0000 Other Financial Services
0000000 06-Nov-2018 00000 0000 0000 Other Financial Services
International Wealth Insurer 29-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Property and Casualty Insurance
To view Foyer’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Foyer Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GB Life Luxembourg Life and Health Insurance Luxembourg, Luxembourg 1994
00000 00000 (000-0 Insurance Company Leudelange, Luxembourg 0000
0000000000000 0000 Wealth Management Firm Brussels, Belgium 0000
To view Foyer’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »