Allegro AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Allegro AI General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based lifecycle management platform designed to connect the physical world to the digital cloud in real-time. The company's open-source ClearML platform automates and simplifies developing and managing machine learning solutions by giving data scientists simple plug & play tools for experiment management, workload orchestration, and data management that integrate into any toolchain.

Contact Information

Website
www.allegro.ai
Formerly Known As
Seematics Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 94 Yigal Alon
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Allegro AI Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allegro AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2019 $3M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Apr-2018 000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 $4M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view Allegro AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allegro AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI-based lifecycle management platform designed to connect the physical world to the digital cloud in re
Business/Productivity Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
28 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allegro AI Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DataStax Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00000 00000 00000 00000
000 000000000 Corporation Cary, NC 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Allegro AI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nir Bar-Lev Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Moses Guttmann Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gil Westrich Co-Founder & Vice President, Research & Development
To view Allegro AI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allegro AI Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ayelet Edrey Robert Bosch Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Catherine Leung MizMaa Ventures Board Member 000 0000
David Goldschmidt Samsung Catalyst Fund Board Member 000 0000
To view Allegro AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Allegro AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allegro AI Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hyundai CRADLE Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Ventures Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dynamic Loop Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gandyr Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MizMaa Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »