Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 13

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a brand endorsement platform designed to change the way brands connect with new audiences. The company's platform reward women ambassadors for posting on social media about brands they love, amplifying their voices and creates a social movement, enabling users to partner with brands and provide authentic recommendations and earn rewards in return for it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wyldfire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1507 7th Street
  • Suite 441
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 11-Jul-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 06-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 0000 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $3.19M $3.29M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Aug-2014 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Heartbeat (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Heartbeat (Media and Information Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Freeman Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
John Hall Chief Technology Officer
Kate Edwards Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Freeman Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Dennis Ludkovsky Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Backstage Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CGR.Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GP Ventures+ Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Firebrand Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PLG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Accessories 00000 0000000
To view Heartbeat (Media and Information Services)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Heartbeat (Media and Information Services) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Accessories Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Heartbeat (Media and Information Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »