GreenFig Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $858K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

GreenFig General Information

Description

Operator of a micro-university intended to offer micro degrees in applied business science, through digital literacy. The company's university combines experiential learning from industry experts with business application software instruction, as well as provides practical work experience where individuals can apply their newly acquired skills, enabling students to avail subject matter proficiency and basic work experience that can be achieved in 200 hours or less, which the industry demands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BendPoly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 1900 North East 3rd Street
  • Suite 106-141
  • Bend, OR 97702
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

GreenFig Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenFig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 22-Jul-2021 $858K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 31-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $2.2M $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GreenFig’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GreenFig Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view GreenFig’s complete cap table history, request access »

GreenFig Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sara Leoni Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bruce Cleveland Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GreenFig Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Cleveland Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Jennifer Trzepacz Wildcat Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Sara Leoni GreenFig Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view GreenFig’s complete board members history, request access »

GreenFig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GreenFig Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wildcat Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GreenFig’s complete investors history, request access »