TEV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TEV General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of heating, ventilation, air conditioning and refrigeration products in the U.K. The company's products include chilled water fan coil systems and air source heat pumps for residential properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marston Paxman, Marstair
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Armytage Road
  • Brighouse HD6 1QF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01484 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TEV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TEV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TEV Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Vigor Co-Owner
John Dobson Managing Director
Julian Atkinson Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TEV Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 TEV Chairman 000 0000
To view TEV’s complete board members history, request access »

TEV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TEV Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TEV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial