Sun Branding Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 213
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sun Branding Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of graphic designing services. The company's designing services are offered in the area of the packaging launch process, including product concept, packaging design, artwork and legal sign-off, enabling brand owners, private label retailers, and pharmaceutical companies to avail enhanced branding and graphic printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watt Gilchrist
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Albion Mills
  • Greengates
  • Bradford BD10 9TQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01274 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Branding Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Branding Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Branding Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of graphic designing services. The company's designing services are offered in the area of the packaging launch
Other Commercial Services
Bradford, United Kingdom
213 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sun Branding Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sun Branding Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Bean Group Managing Director
To view Sun Branding Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sun Branding Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial