Clearwell Oilfield Solutions

Clearwell Oilfield Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clearwell Oilfield Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of flow assurance/production optimization systems. The company provides a non-intrusive, chemical-free, scale control system, using a surface-mounted device to induce pulsed, high-frequency signals into the piping system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webwilde, Med-Safe Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 16840 Barker Springs Road
  • Suite 305
  • Houston, TX 77084
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clearwell Oilfield Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearwell Oilfield Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearwell Oilfield Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Clark Company Director