FrontRow Energy Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

FrontRow Energy Technology Group General Information

Description

Developer of energy service companies. The company comprises a group of complementary upstream oil and gas technology businesses to market, focused on bringing new applications such as acquiring, establishing and growing a group of energy service companies to create a hub for the development of exciting new technologies and provide entrepreneurial teams with operational guidance and expertise, thereby enabling protection for stakeholder interests through physical business structure by embracing best in class risk management techniques coupled to industry leading operating capability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornerstone Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Wellheads Crescent
  • Wellheads Industrial Estate, Dyce
  • Aberdeen AB21 7GA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FrontRow Energy Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of energy service companies. The company comprises a group of complementary upstream oil and gas technology bu
Holding Companies
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 00

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000000 000 00000000000
Spring, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

0000 000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000 0000000000 00000000
Lafayette, LA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Laney Directional Drilling Private Equity-Backed Spring, TX 00 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Corporation Lafayette, LA
To view FrontRow Energy Technology Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Ferguson Chief Executive Officer
Neil McGuinness Chief Financial Officer
Antony Kitchener Director of Marketing & Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FrontRow Energy Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 05-Dec-2018 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
000000000 00000000 22-May-2017 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
0000-00000 01-Jun-2015 00000 00000 00 00000 Oil and Gas Equipment 000000 00000000
0.0.0000000000000 27-Nov-2013 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 000000
HCS Control Systems 17-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Interventek Subsea Engineering Construction and Engineering Aberdeen, United Kingdom 2014
000000000 00000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Houston, TX 0000
To view FrontRow Energy Technology Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FrontRow Energy Technology Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0.0.0000000000000 27-Nov-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 00
To view FrontRow Energy Technology Group’s complete exits history, request access »