Masterpiece London

Masterpiece London Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Masterpiece London General Information

Description

Operator and organizer of art fairs in England, The United Kingdom. The company offers the finest works and collections of art, design, historical pieces, paintings, cultural products, furniture, and jewelry, enabling the participants to present their latest projects in the form of interviews, discussions or presentations to visitors, curators, and colleagues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Final Choice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Art Basel
Primary Office
  • 121 Sloane Street
  • Suite 7
  • London SW3 4LW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Masterpiece London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Masterpiece London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Masterpiece London Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucie Kitchener Managing Director
Thomas Woodham-Smith Co-Founder & Creative Director
Harry Apter Co-Founder
Harry Hoorn Co-Founder
Robert Procop Co-Founder

Masterpiece London Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000-000000 Masterpiece London Chairman 000 0000

Masterpiece London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Masterpiece London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial