Midland Microfin

Midland Microfin Overview

Founded 1988
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 1

Midland Microfin General Information

Description

Provider of lending and micro-financing services. The company's lending and micro-financing services assist entrepreneurs with a low level of income to pursue their ventures and engage themselves in productive activities and grow their tiny establishments, thereby giving people the means to fight against poverty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sajan Hire Purchase
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • The AXIS, BMC Chowk
  • G.T Road
  • Jalandhar, 144001
  • India
+91 0181 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midland Microfin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midland Microfin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midland Microfin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amitesh Kumar Executive Vice President-Operations and Chief Financial Officer
Amardeep Samra Managing Director and Promoter

Midland Microfin Board Members (6)

To view Midland Microfin‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Midland Microfin Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Midland Microfin Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Midland Microfin Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Midland Microfin Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Midland Microfin Board Member 000 0000

Midland Microfin Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midland Microfin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial