Valicor Environmental Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 8

Valicor Environmental Services General Information

Description

Provider of non-hazardous wastewater treatment services in North America. The company's extensive fleet of tankers and a network of strategically located centralized wastewater treatment (CWT) facilities help to transport and process diverse wastewater streams that result from the manufacture of industrial and consumer goods, enabling customers to dispose of oily water, leachate, soaps, line flush waste, and similar waste streams, while also offering a diverse set of landfill solidification and product destruction services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
United Waste Water Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1045 Reed Road
  • Monroe, OH 45050
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valicor Environmental Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valicor Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valicor Environmental Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Kaplan Chief Executive Officer
Dave Brown President & Chief Operating Officer
Dustin McDulin Chief Financial Officer
Rizk Ghafari Chief Operating Officer
William Hinton Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Valicor Environmental Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Valicor Environmental Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Valicor Environmental Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valicor Environmental Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valicor Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valicor Environmental Services Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 21-Feb-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
00000000 000000000 17-Sep-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 21-Aug-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
0000000000 00000 0 15-Jul-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Spirit Services 30-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Valicor Environmental Services Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Strength Environmental Environmental Services (B2B) Inkster, MI 2019
00000000 000000000 Energy Refining Hutchins, TX 0000
000000 00000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Fort Wayne, IN 0000
0000000000 0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Denver, CO 0000
000000 00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Williamsport, MD 0000
To view Valicor Environmental Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »