Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa General Information

Description

Provider of outpatient and inpatient healthcare services based in Lisbon, Portugal. The company's healthcare services include anesthesiology care, cardiology, pediatric cardiology, reproductive medicine, cardiothoracic surgery, general surgery, plastic surgery and vascular surgery, enabling patients to recover from ailments quickly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British Hospital Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua Tomás da Fonseca
  • Edifícios B, E and F
  • Lisbon, 1600-209
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 ( 01-Jan-2002 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa’s complete investments history, request access »

Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 ( 01-Jan-2002 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 00 000 00
To view Hospital da Luz Torres de Lisboa’s complete exits history, request access »