Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii

Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3

Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii General Information

Description

A 596-room, limited-service hotel located in the Waikiki district of Honolulu, Hawaii. The 43-story hotel is located across Fort Derussey national park offers guests unobstructed views of the Pacific Ocean and spectacular mountain, ocean, and city views from all sides of the hotel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maile Sky Court Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 2058 Kuhio Avenue
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Inn Express (Waikiki) in Honolulu, Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial