Qwerkity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Qwerkity General Information

Description

Operator of a mail order and online gift company started to sell good quality, unusual, practical and fun products at affordable prices. The company offers personalized gifts, quirky gifts, jigsaws, puzzles, kitchen gadgets, home gadgets, travel essentials, clothing, accessories, pet toys and many more new and original decorative products for men, women, teens and children as well as practical products for the house, garden and travel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Presents for Men
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Menkind
Primary Office
  • The Atrium
  • Curtis Road
  • Dorking RH4 1XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qwerkity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qwerkity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qwerkity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a mail order and online gift company started to sell good quality, unusual, practical and fun products at af
Catalog Retail
Dorking, United Kingdom
6 As of 2008
000000&0

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000000
Boulder, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000 (00

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000000
Brisbane, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qwerkity Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shinesty Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000 (00000000) Corporation Brisbane, CA
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000
To view Qwerkity’s complete competitors history, request access »

Qwerkity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qwerkity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qwerkity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial