Valyant AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.54M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Valyant AI General Information

Description

Developer of a proprietary conversational AI platform built to integrate existing retail hardware and on-premise or cloud point of sale (POS) systems. The company's platform leverages and merges artificial intelligence, natural language processing and computer-generated characters and integrates with existing mobile, web, call ahead, kiosk and drive-through platforms, enabling restaurant, retail and service-based industries to speed up customer orders, reduce overheads and increase profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.valyant.ai
Formerly Known As
Future Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 3000 Lawrence Street
  • Suite 203
  • Denver, CO 80205
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Valyant AI Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valyant AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 16-Jun-2021 $7.54M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 20-Sep-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 04-Oct-2017 $1M $1.05M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Apr-2017 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Valyant AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Valyant AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a proprietary conversational AI platform built to integrate existing retail hardware and on-premise or clou
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
18 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Valyant AI Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ConverseNow Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Boston, MA 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Valyant AI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Carpenter II Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Valyant AI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valyant AI Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Aziz Hashim NRD Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Rob Carpenter II Valyant AI Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Goodbarn Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Valyant AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Valyant AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valyant AI Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Essaness Theatres Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NRD Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Valyant AI’s complete investors history, request access »