GPO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

GPO Group General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering consulting services. The company's architectural and engineering consulting services include general, detailed and special planning documentation, project design documentation preparation, construction of new buildings, reconstruction and repair projects, enabling construction companies to build new buildings with a proper design and plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPO Ingenieria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Aragon 390
  • 5th floor
  • 08013 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPO Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPO Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view GPO Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GPO Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view GPO Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »