Nisa Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nisa Retail General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a retail chain. The company's retail chain offers convenience stores, supermarkets, forecourt retailers and specialist retailers, enabling clients to get all relevant products under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nisa-Today's
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Retail
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
The Co-operative Group
Primary Office
  • Waldo Way, Normanby Enterprise Park
  • North Lincolnshire
  • Scunthorpe DN15 9GE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01724 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nisa Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nisa Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nisa Retail Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Towle Chief Executive Officer
Dudley Ramsden Co-Founder
Peter Garvin Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nisa Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial