Vodien Internet Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vodien Internet Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of web hosting services. The company's hosting services include website hosting, email hosting, shared web hosting, cloud based hosting, virtual private server, dedicated web server, colocation web hosting and security and connectivity, enabling clients to get storage space and access for their websites.

Contact Information

Website
www.vodien.com
Formerly Known As
Vodien Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 61 Ubi Avenue 1
  • Suite 05-07
  • Singapore, 408941
  • Singapore
+65 6288 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vodien Internet Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodien Internet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vodien Internet Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web hosting services. The company's hosting services include website hosting, email hosting, shared web host
Other IT Services
Singapore, Singapore
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 000 0

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Columbus, OH
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 00 00000000
Newark, DE
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vodien Internet Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IX Web Hosting Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 000 000000&0
0000000000.000 Formerly PE-Backed Newark, DE 000 000000000000
0000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
000000000 Private Debt Financed Brea, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000000000000
To view Vodien Internet Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Vodien Internet Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvin Poh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Lee Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Vodien Internet Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »