M2i Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M2i Life Sciences General Information

Description

Designer, formulator and manufacturer of complex molecules and chemicals for the animal health, crop health and human health sectors. The company develops pheromones for crop protection, animal health and human health, producing agricultural chemical products in the Biocontrol sector, which address the issue of tackling increasing resistance and toxicity of insecticides and GMOs with a new generation of natural solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holis Technologies, Solvay Organics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1 rue Royale 112 Bureaux de la Colline
  • 92213 Saint-Cloud
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M2i Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M2i Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M2i Life Sciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, formulator and manufacturer of complex molecules and chemicals for the animal health, crop health and human he
Multi-line Chemicals
Saint-Cloud, France
180 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

0000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000 000000000
Santa Monica, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000 000000000
Basel, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M2i Life Sciences Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Provivi Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Corporation Basel, Switzerland 00000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands 0000
0000 Corporation Ludwigshafen, Germany 000000 00000000
To view M2i Life Sciences’s complete competitors history, request access »

M2i Life Sciences Patents

M2i Life Sciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2973370-A1 Preparing salt of o-acetylsalicylic acid of basic amino acid, by contacting, in reactor, aqueous solution of basic amino acid and solution of o-acetylsalicylic acid dissolved in solvent, and introducing part of basic amino acid in reactor Granted 29-Mar-2011 0000000000 0
FR-2973370-B1 Low cost process for the preparation of o-acetylsalicyclic acid and basic amino acid Expired - Fee Related 29-Mar-2011 0000000000 0
FR-2910471-A1 Catalytic asymmetric hydrogenation of a prochiral beta-substituted enamine, comprises placing a charge of the enamine in a reactor and subjecting the reaction medium in the reactor to a pressure of hydrogen and to a temperature Pending 26-Dec-2006 00000000000
FR-2910472-A1 Catalytic asymmetric hydrogenation of a prochiral beta-substituted enamine, comprises placing a charge of the enamine in a reactor and subjecting the reaction medium in the reactor to a pressure of hydrogen and to a temperature Granted 26-Dec-2006 00000000000
FR-2910472-B3 Method for asymmetric hydrogenation of a tie, device for carrying out the method and chiral amine obtained Expired - Fee Related 26-Dec-2006 B01J31/2414

M2i Life Sciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Guerret Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jerome Aubert Chief Financial Officer
To view M2i Life Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M2i Life Sciences Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 M2i Life Sciences Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

M2i Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M2i Life Sciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M2i Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial