Takl

Takl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Takl General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand mobile application designed to connect users with self-employed providers for on-demand home services. The company's pre-priced application permits users to find background-checked service providers such as house cleaning, lawn, and garden caretakers and many others to book their services and get their job completed, enabling users to get their household work done at one click and service providers to set their own criteria according to them and get paid fast.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ChoresPros
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 307 Southgate Court
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Takl Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 18-Mar-2020 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Aug-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2017 $17M $27M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2017 $10M $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue

Takl Cap Table

To view Takl‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 17,000,000 $0.000100 $0.06 $1 $1 1x $1 46.9%

Takl Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
TaskRabbit Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Darlinghurst, Australia 00 0000000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial