Chili Technology

Chili Technology Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Private
Employees 17
Employees
Latest Deal Type Later Stage VC (Upcoming)
Latest Deal Amount $22.5M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 3

Chili Technology General Information

Description

Developer of IoT-based sleeping products designed to help people to get quality sleep with temperature technology. The company's products include sleep systems comprised of a hydro-powered mattress pad, thermal regulating control unit, a remote and an application to monitor sleep schedules as well as a hydro-powered, temperature-controlled weighted blanket, enabling users to monitor and optimize their sleep and enjoy a peaceful sleeping time even in extreme temperature conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kryo, LLC, Kryo Sleep
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Household Appliances
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 144 Talbert Pointe Drive
  • Suite 103
  • Mooresville, NC 28117
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

Chili Technology Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chili Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $22.5M Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 28-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 22-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 23-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 07-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue

Chili Technology Cap Table

To view Chili Technology‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000

Chili Technology Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
BedJet Angel-Backed Newport, RI 0000000000
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00

Chili Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tara Youngblood Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
Todd Youngblood Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member

Chili Technology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Sisson Self Board Member 000 0000
Tara Youngblood Chili Technology Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Todd Youngblood Chili Technology Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000

Chili Technology Investors (3)

To view Chili Technology‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hedgewood Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Proton Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wild Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial