Blue Stream Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Blue Stream General Information

Description

Provider of cable television and internet broadband services. The company's line of services include residential and business internet that speeds up to 1 Gig, TiVo, multi-room DVR service and telephone service, enabling residential and business customers to receive reliable and fast internet connection with 24 hours technical support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Cable Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 4236 Northwest
  • 120 Avenue
  • Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Stream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Stream Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cable television and internet broadband services. The company's line of services include residential and bus
Internet Service Providers
Coral Springs, FL
142 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000

0000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Owatonna, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Stream Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EnTouch Systems Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Owatonna, MN 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Stream Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Canavan Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Van Macatee Chief Operating Officer
Orlando Rios Senior Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Stream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Stream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial