Unifyed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Unifyed General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-native student information system designed to facilitate student engagement and international enrollment for higher education. The company's system leverages AI-first technology approach to help partner colleges and universities recruit, engage, educate, retain and graduate students, enabling members of the education communities to address the unique digital transformation needs of higher education.

Contact Information

Website
www.unifyed.com
Formerly Known As
Kryptos Mobile, Lookingglass
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 125 South Clark Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unifyed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 20-Oct-2016 $50M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Unifyed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unifyed Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-native student information system designed to facilitate student engagement and international enrol
Business/Productivity Software
Chicago, IL
200 As of 2019
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000000000 00000000
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unifyed Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hobsons Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000000000000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Unifyed Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Meek President
Jay Singh Chief Technology Officer
Dennis Thibeault Chief Product Officer
Neeraj Kainth Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unifyed Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Anjli Jain Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Unifyed’s complete board members history, request access »

Unifyed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unifyed Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EVC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Unifyed’s complete investors history, request access »

Unifyed Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 20-Oct-2016 000000 00 000000 Software Development Applications
Lookingglass 20-Oct-2016 Merger of Equals Business/Productivity Software
To view Unifyed’s complete acquisitions history, request access »