Kley Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kley Group General Information

Description

Developer and operator of student housing facilities in France. The company offers studio, duet and shared apartments and provides common spaces for the promotion and exchange of work connected services, enabling students in France to avail housing facilities in their preferred location.

Contact Information

Website
www.kley.fr
Formerly Known As
Dometude
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 67 rue Anatole France
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kley Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kley Group Patents

Kley Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3012440-B1 Linear winch comprising two dissocated self-cleaning jaws alternatively providing the tightening of a cable Active 24-Oct-2013 000000000
FR-3012440-A1 Linear winch comprising two dissocated self-cleaning jaws alternatively providing the tightening of a cable Granted 24-Oct-2013 000000000
FR-2927618-B1 Device said "cable guide", in particular for guiding a wired antenna for submarine. Expired - Fee Related 19-Feb-2008 000000000
FR-2927618-A1 Cable i.e. wire antenna cable, guide device for use in sub sea, has balls piled on wires, and outer sections of cable and interior of tunnel determined to freely rotate balls around wires, insert cable and guide cable by rotation effect Granted 19-Feb-2008 000000000
AU-2003283521-A1 Capstan winch Abandoned 28-Aug-2002 B66D1/7405

Kley Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Baptiste Mortier Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jonathan Cally Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kley Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-00000000 0000000 Kley Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kley Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Kley Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial