OmniCar Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OMNI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Friday Closing)

OmniCar Holding General Information

Description

OmniCar Holding AB is a Sweden based company engages in the development of a software solution that changes the way the car industry sells cars and after-sale service. Its software assists the automotive industry in handling leads and sales and managing service-bookings. The offer comprises a technology platform, which consists of five elements: lead tracking, service agreement generation, workshop online booking, aftermarket workshop, and application. It also involves in making money on digital advice.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnicar.com
Formerly Known As
Auto CRM
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Strandvejen 125
  • 2900 Hellerup
  • Denmark
+45 61 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniCar Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.09 - $0.50 $5.13M 29.6M 111K -$0.03

OmniCar Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,977 3,588 2,028 4,504
Revenue 1,576 1,169 1,277 1,608
EBITDA (708) 2 (3,777) (3,090)
Net Income (881) (71) (4,082) (3,105)
Total Assets 595 544 306 3,243
Total Debt 201 0 0 22
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OmniCar Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniCar Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OmniCar Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Hansen Co-Founder, Group Chief Executive Officer & Corporate Director
Mikkel Lippmann Co-Founder & Chairman of the Board of Directors
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OmniCar Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 OmniCar Holding Co-Founder & Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view OmniCar Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

OmniCar Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial