Elit Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 774
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elit Polska General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive parts in Poland. The company offers spare parts for passenger cars and delivery vans through its chain of outlets, enabling automobile industries to avail high-quality products at attractive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autodistribution Polska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ulica Makuszyńskiego 24
  • Kraków, 31-752
  • Poland
+48 12 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elit Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elit Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elit Polska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Stopczyk President, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Elit Polska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elit Polska Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Elit Polska President, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Elit Polska’s complete board members history, request access »

Elit Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elit Polska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elit Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial