Seniovo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.96M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Seniovo General Information

Description

Provider of renovation services intended to provide smart home technologies and improve home mobility for people with special needs. The company's services offer targeted advice and digitalize the application and execution process completely up to the implementation of the measures on-site with its own handymen or certified partners, enabling customers to stay at home by offering age-appropriate and barrier-free reconstruction measures without additional payment of private funds in many cases.

Contact Information

Website
www.seniovo.de
Formerly Known As
Renovinga
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Alt-Moabit 90
  • 10559 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Seniovo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seniovo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 11-Sep-2020 $2.96M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Seniovo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Seniovo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Kohl Co-Founder and Managing Director
Martin Schmidt Managing Director
Christopher Pachinger Head of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seniovo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anja Rath PropTech1 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Seniovo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seniovo Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Catagonia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
German Media Pool Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IBB Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PropTech1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berlin Startup Academy Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Seniovo’s complete investors history, request access »